if ( function_exists ( 'wpm_language_switcher' ) ) wpm_language_switcher (); $type – ‘list’, ‘dropdown’, ‘select’. Default – ‘list’.

Legal notice SoWeSign/JeSuisEnCours

Definitions

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site that is the subject of these general conditions.
Services: JeSuisEnCours/SoWeSign makes available to Customers :

Contents: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information(s)” which correspond to all personal data that may be held by JeSuisEnCours for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “person concerned”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

1. Presentation of the website

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://sowesign.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SAS JeSuisEnCours Capital stock of 27 000€ VAT number: FR 96 829342559 – 17, rue de la Guillauderie 44118 La Chevrolière

Publication manager: Agnès Clairand – contact@sowesign.com
Webmaster: Denis Schirra – contact@sowesign.com
Hosting : WP Serveur – 7 rue de la Cité Foulc 30000 Nîmes 0972527910
Data Protection Officer : Antoine Guittet – contact@sowesign.com

These RGPD legal notices are issued from the generator of legal notices for a website generator of legal notices for a website

 

 

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The Site is an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations.
The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works on the Site.

The use of the site https://sowesign.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://sowesign.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance can be decided by JeSuisEnCours, which will then endeavour to inform the users beforehand of the dates and times of the intervention.

The website https://sowesign.com is regularly updated. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to be informed of them.

 

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the website https://sowesign.com is to provide information on all the company’s activities.
JeSuisEnCours strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the https://sowesign.com website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether they are due to its own fault or to the fault of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the website https://sowesign.com is given as an indication, and is subject to change. Moreover, the information on the website https://sowesign.com is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.
The website https://sowesign.com is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible time, in particular for maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate traffic that is deemed abnormal.

JeSuisEnCours and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment related in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

JeSuisEnCours is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.

The images that illustrate the site and do not belong to JeSuisEnCours are from sites offering royalty-free images for a fee:

Freepik, Pixabay, 123 RF, Unsplash.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of JeSuisEnCours.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

JeSuisEnCours acts as the editor of the site. JeSuisEnCours is responsible for the quality and truthfulness of the Content it publishes.

JeSuisEnCours cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damages caused to the user’s material, when accessing the website https://sowesign.com, and resulting either from the use of material that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

JeSuisEnCours cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website https://sowesign.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. JeSuisEnCours reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, JeSuisEnCours also reserves the possibility to call into question the civil and/or criminal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 6 August 2004 and the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

For more information on the protection of personal data, please refer to our privacy policy.

 

8. Hyperlinks “cookies” and internet tags

The website https://sowesign.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of JeSuisEnCours. However, JeSuisEnCours has no possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate cookies, you accept that the site may use them. You may deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, bearing in mind that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

8.1. « COOKIES »

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored on the User’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies do not in any way risk damaging the User’s terminal.

JeSuisEnCours is likely to process the User’s information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows JeSuisEnCours to improve the content of the Site and the User’s navigation.

Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the Site. The User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are recorded in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure his browser software so that he is offered the possibility of accepting or rejecting Cookies from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be stored on his terminal. I’mOngoing informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that not all the functionalities of his navigation software will be available.

If the User refuses to accept the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when I’m ONGOING or one of its service providers cannot recognise, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display parameters or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, JeSuisEnCours declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by JeSuisEnCours, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for JeSuisEnCours to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User’s choice. The configuration of each browser is different for the management of Cookies and the User’s choices. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will show how the User can modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User may choose to express and modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies. JeSuisEnCours may also use the services of external service providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the JeSuisEnCours Website or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his/her navigation on the JeSuisEnCours Website or mobile application, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your devices if you consent to them by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of I’m FollowingCourse. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his/her consent for JeSuisEnCours to deposit this type of cookies.

For more information on cookies, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

 

8.2. BALISES (“TAGS”) INTERNET

JeSuisEnCours may occasionally use Internet tags (also called “tags”, or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a partner specializing in web analytics that may be located (and thus store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country. These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site. This technology allows JeSuisEnCours to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User. The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for JeSuisEnCours and provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://sowesign.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Nantes.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).